CFP4 LR4 Receiver

简短描述

TC4-HG10-30DCR-R CFP4 resceiver are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP4 MSA CFP4 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP4 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and...


产品信息

产品标签

TC4-HG10-30DCR-R CFP4 resceiver are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP4 MSA CFP4 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP4 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
 Wavelength
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
TC4-HG10-30DCR-R
CFP4 LR4 Receiver
 SMF
 112G
 /
 10km
 LC
 0~70℃
 Y
 DML

Features:
● Hot pluggable CFP4 MSA package
● 3.3V Power supply and MDIO management
● interface for digital diagnostics
● LC Connector Interface
● Integrated 4-LAN WDM ROSA for up to 10km
● link over G.652 SMF
● Operating data rate at 112Gbps
● Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
● CFP4-MSA-CFP4-HW-Specification compliant
● Operating Case Temperature: 0 ~+70℃
● No external reference clock

Applications:
● 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
● OTU4 4I1-9D1F


  • Previous:
  • Next: