CFP2-LR4 Receiver

简短描述

TC2-HG10-30DCR-R CFP2 receivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification. The module’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free p...


产品信息

产品标签

TC2-HG10-30DCR-R CFP2 receivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification. The module’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

Part No.
Package
Fiber Type
Data Rate
Wavelength
Optical Components
 Distance
Connector
Temperature range
DDMI
Application
Data Sheet
TC2-HG10-30DCR-R
CFP2
SMF
112G
LAN-WDM
DML
10KM
LC
-5~70℃
Y
100GBASE LR4

Product Features
● 3.3V Power supply and MDIO management interface for digital diagnostics
● Integrated 4-LAN WDM ROSA for up to 10km link over G.652 SMF
● LC Connector Interface
● Operating data rate at 103.12Gps or 112Gbps
● Hot-pluggable CFP2 MSA package
● power consumption less than 3W

Compliant Standard
● MSA- CFP2 Specification compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃
● Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 100GBASE LR4 Ethernet
● OTU4 4I1-9D1F


  • Previous:
  • Next: